?

Log in

No account? Create an account
We're both falling from the sky together. [entries|friends|calendar]
Ja Karra

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

*~*got glitzy*~*

[10 Dec 2007|07:52pm]
I'm lost.
I'm really lost.

95 lbs of lost naive little girl.

I guess love dosen't make the world go round.

*~*got glitzy*~*

[19 Aug 2007|09:30am]
nothing much new.
Got my classes.
And I'm 19 today.
Woot.

*~*got glitzy*~*

[21 Jun 2007|09:26am]
Well summer = lots of work
which should equal lots of money.
I hope!

Passed with no D's
And 25 on the ACT
I'm gonna retake it though.

Still with the boyo.
Still not sure if its the healthiest thing in the world.

*~*got glitzy*~*

[02 Mar 2007|02:25pm]
So I have a job now.
I work at McDonalds.
Fun and exciting.
I think its ok.

Still crazy happy love.
Werid cuz its been awhile and I don't hate him yet.
I'm bored

Schools great
2-A's
2-B's
C
D

great for me atleast

*~*got glitzy*~*

[01 Jan 2007|09:36pm]
Hey peoples
Things have been pretty amazing.
Haven't updated in a while.
Blah Blah.
I don't talk to to many people anymore.
I travel a small circle.
But will make time for anyone.
Get a hold of me if you wanna.
501-0908
Chowwww

*~*got glitzy*~*

[01 Dec 2006|07:45pm]
Well me and Dennis have been together for almost 2 months now.
And I'm happier then I have been in quite a long time.

I've gotten a tattoo.
An Ankh.

*~*got glitzy*~*

[29 Sep 2006|05:49pm]
STOP BEING EMO

muahaha I'm happy.

*~*got glitzy*~*

[23 Sep 2006|01:58pm]
Lets see whats new?

I'm happy.
I'm single.
I'm unavilibale.

I party a lot.
I kiss a lot.
I hate school a lot.

I detest school.
So much.

*~*got glitzy*~*

[13 Sep 2006|07:48pm]
BOOM.
Reality cheak please.
Life sucks.
I had forgotten.

*~*She threw glitter*~* 1*~*got glitzy*~*

[28 Aug 2006|03:10pm]
School is gross.
I would rather drop out.
But thats not an option.
I guess.
I need a JOB!!!
Like now.

I'm single
but unavaible.

I'm complicated like that

*~*got glitzy*~*

[18 Aug 2006|07:15pm]
I'm 18 tommarrow.
I'm going to the races with becca.
Going to meet Dennis,Pauly,Jessica, And Becca.
then to the Vu.
Sunday will be the bar.
And next thursday dancing at the club.
Permit on monday.
Job hunting once this hicky fades.
I'm a happy camper.
Yes I am.

*~*She threw glitter*~* 5*~*got glitzy*~*

[13 Aug 2006|01:59pm]
So this whole school thing is gonna fucking suck.
Going from hanging out with all these 20+ year olds to 16 year olds.
Thats gonna be a change.
And having a curfew again will suck also.
Being as no one gets out of work till 11pm.
RAWR.
Its gonna be a werid frist couple weeks.
I gots to start over and find some kiddos.
I rarely have any that transefer over a school year.

I guess I just get to amazing for them.
Muahahah

Anyway.
Still singel.
Still amazing.
Still good.

*~*She threw glitter*~* 1*~*got glitzy*~*

[11 Aug 2006|01:53pm]
Booooooyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa
Me amazing
Me 18 on the 19th
Me amazing
cheaaaaaaa
sooooooooooo

HI
Hello
how are ya

*~*She threw glitter*~* 4*~*got glitzy*~*

[29 Jul 2006|03:15pm]
So.
I single.
And have been hanging out with a bunch of fun kidos.
Well old people.
I'm the only one in school.
And the youngest.
And the only one without a car.


I got thrid in Jello wrestling last night!!!!!!!!

*~*She threw glitter*~* 1*~*got glitzy*~*

[11 Jul 2006|09:04pm]
Wooaaaaaa
So I have had anime nights for a couple days in a row now.
Alie, Chris, Dave, and i.
Chobits, Inuyasha, FLCL, Fruits Basket.
I'm becoming a junkie
Chea its cool though.

yayay

Ben and I are yay I think.
We talk like once a week on the phone.
And see him 2 or 3 times a month.
Not as much as I want.
But its uber amazing every time I do.

*~*got glitzy*~*

[04 Jul 2006|12:47am]
So...
Life=shit
Yea its amazing.
I got kicked out and back.
Yay for Squirrl bites that need stitches.

Me and Millie talk like woa.
Shes the best.
Seeing her this week.
And alot more too.

O yeaaaa
Grounded from the computer till I get a job AND keep it for 6 months
Sooooo yea no talking to anyone.
Unless you call me.

Me and the boyo
Were all cool and its been two months.
Talking on the phone now.
Giddy as fuck.

Job. I have to get one.
Like now.
I got like a shit load of apps out now.
Cuz I need to move out soon.

Much love.
You know you should call me.
Cuz I rock hardcore.

*~*She threw glitter*~* 1*~*got glitzy*~*

[08 Jun 2006|10:32am]
EXAMS

Chemistry- C
Physics- D
English- A-
Geometry- D+
Comp. App- B
U.S History- B-

SEMESTER GRADES

Chemistry- C+
Physics- D
English- B
Geometry- B-
Comp. App- B
U.S History- D+

Classes for next year.
1- IB World Lit
2- Government/Sociology
3- AP Chemistry
4- Honors Algebra II
5- German I
6- Econ/Psy

*~*got glitzy*~*

[04 Jun 2006|07:53pm]
Mamamille.
& me.
Had some fun.
YAY for fun.
Guess whole long I've kept the Ben mine??
1 month yesterday.
I am not lame.
nvm yea i am
RAWRRAWRWARERWARESAgiufrh

I like this thing called hair dye. chea like a lot

*~*She threw glitter*~* 3*~*got glitzy*~*

[27 May 2006|09:57am]
Summer is not gonna be fun.
Its gonna be long and borring.
I don't know how often I will see anyone.
I know that I will see them at shows.
But there arn't that many if any at Jamestowne are there.
I'm gonna miss everyone.
I really will.
Rawr.
I guess I'm gonna be in a long distance relationship.
I hope I see him at least once a month.
I hope it works out.
I really do.
I HATE SUMMER BREAK.

*~*She threw glitter*~* 4*~*got glitzy*~*

[17 May 2006|09:23pm]
Hi!
I like to smile.
And lots of things.
This smile wont go away.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]